Brown Elementary Routes

Contents

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #17

Mrs Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop  
PM Stop  
Street # 
LOCATION 
AM 
PM 
1
5
 
Trinity Day Care
7:41
4:10
2
6
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:46
4:15
3
7
3622
Lakeshore Dr
7:49
4:18
4
8
3102
S Lakeshore Dr
7:50
4:20
5
9
 
S Lakeshore Dr / Churchill Dr
7:51
4:21
6
10
3315
S Lakeshore Dr
7:53
4:23
7
11
2367
Shoreham Dr
7:54
4:24
8
12
3094 
Wissing Ln
7:55
4:25
9
1
2727
S Lakeshore Dr
7:57
4:00
10
2
3425
Lakeshore Dr / Lookout Point Apt
7:58
4:01
11
3
3323
Lakeshore Dr
7:58
4:01
12
4
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
8:02
4:05
13
13
3234
W Valley View Dr
8:07
4:31
14
14
 
Kedzie Park
8:10
4:34
15
15
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory Ln
8:12
4:36
16
16
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie
8:13
4:36

 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #1

Ms Walker, Gray Dolphin

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
12
 
Kinder Care
7:44
4:28
2
10 
  
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
7:47
4:21
3
11
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
7:49 
4:23
4
13
 
YMCA / Maiden Ln
7:52
4:30
5
14
 
Witheral Daycare
7:56
4:31
6
9
 
Great Lakes Montessori
7:58
4:17
7
8
  
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
8:01
4:13
8
7
  
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
8:02
4:10
9
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
8:03
4:09
10
5
  
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:04
4:08
11
4
  
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:05
4:06
12
3
 
Vineland Rd / Circle Dr.
8:06
4:05
13
2
1176
Vineland Rd
8:07
4:04
14
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
8:09
4:02
15
 
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
8:20
 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #5

Mrs Davis, Pink Pig

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
18
 
W Glenlord Rd / Kristine St
7:42
4:19
2
17
 
Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
7:45
4:17
3
6
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
7:50
4:08
4
7
 
Washington Ave / Godush St
7:51
4:09
5
8
  
Washington Ave / Manor St
7:51
4:09
6
9
  
Washington Ave / Susan Dr
7:52
4:10
7
10
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
7:53
4:11
8
11
 
Washington Ave / S Aurilla Dr
7:54
4:11
9
12
 
Washington Ave / The Estates Dr
7:55
4:13
10
13
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
7:56
4:13
11
14
 
Washington Ave / Maiden Ln
7:57
4:15
12
15
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
7:58
4:15
13
16
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
7:58
4:16
14 
1
2849
S Cleveland Ave
8:02
4:04
15
2
2731
S Cleveland Ave
8:03
4:04
16
3
 
S Cleveland Ave / Granduer Dr
8:03
4:05
17
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
8:04
4:06
18
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
8:05
4:07
19
 
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
8:20
 

 

BROWN Walking Area

new brown walking


"The Bear Necessities" of the Bus Ride

Be Responsible

  • Walk, never run to the bus.
  • Be at the stop 5-10 min. before the bus arrives.
  • Share your seat with others.
  • Keep aisles clear of book bags and feet.
  • Keep all belongings with you, in your book bag.
  • Be ready when bus gets to you stop.

Be Respectful

  • Use inside voices to talk with friends.
  • Keep hands and feet and unkind words to yourself.
  • Enjoy friendships with your eyes and ears.
  • Use responsible bus behavior at your bus stop.
  • Always follow the driver's directions.
  • Use responsible bus behavior when loading and unloading.

Be Safe

  • Keep hands and arms inside the bus windows.
  • Stand in a straight line at the stop, and don't push.
  • Hold rail when using steps. Jumping is not safe.
  • Tell the driver when a problem arises.
  • Eat your meals at home, not on the bus.
  • Wait for the driver's direction before crossing.

 Davis, White Swan

AM STOP

PM STOP

Street #

LOCATION

TIME

TIME

1

12

 

Vineland Rd / Circle Dr.

7:45

4:28

2

11

 

Vineland Rd / June Trace   

7:46

4:30

3

1

 

Washington Ave / The Estates

7:50

4:05

4

2

 

Washington Ave / Ventnor

7:51

4:08

5

3

 

Washington Ave / Maiden Lane

7:52

4:10

6

4

 

Washington Ave / Country Knoll

7:53

4:11

7

5

 

Washington Ave / Wilson

7:54

4:12

8

6

 

Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln

7:55

4:14

9

7

 

Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln

7:57

4:16

10

8

747

Glenlord Rd

7:58

4:18

11

9

 

W. Glenlord Rd / Kristine

7:59

4:21

12

10

 

Maiden Ln / Symphony

8:03

4:25

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #2

Mr. Pickard, Pink Pig

AM STOP

PM STOP

Street #

LOCATION

TIME

TIME

1

12

 

YMCA / Maiden Lane

7:28

4:34

2

13

 

Witheral Daycare   

7:30

4:36

3

9

 

Great Lakes Montessori

4:23

4

2

 

Trinity Day Care

7:42

4:10

5

1

2900

Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine

7:50

4:05

6

3

2666

Lincoln Ave

7:53

4:15

7

4

 

Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood

7:54

4:15

8

5

 

Lincoln Ave / Fairlawn

7:55

4:16

9

6

 

Lincoln Ave / Tucker

7:56

4:18

10

7

Lincoln Ave / Ansley

7:58

4:19

11

8

 

Lincoln Ave / Wadena

7:58

4:19

12

10

 

Lincoln Ave / Lincoln Path

7:59

4:27

13

11

Lincoln Ave / Brookfield

8:00

4:29

14

Brown to Clarke Shuttle

AM

8:20

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #9

Mrs. Moser, Blue Fish

AM STOP

PM STOP

Street #

LOCATION

TIME

TIME

1

7

Lincoln Ave / Clemens

7:40

4:28

2

8

2720

Niles Rd.

7:44

4:31

3

Veronica Dr. / N. Veronica Dr.

7:51

4

1

3323

Lakeshore Dr.

7:59

4:06

5

2

Vail Ct / Open Lot

8:03

4:10

6

3

3614

Lakeshore Dr./ Condos

8:06

4:13

7

4

Lakeshore Dr. / Churchill Dr.

8:08

4:15

8

5

 3125

Wissing

8:10

4:17

9

6

 2367

Shoreham Dr.

8:12

4:19

10

Brown to Lincoln Shuttle

AM

8:20


BROWN ROUTE – Bus #12

Ms. Strong, Gray Dolphin

AM STOP

PM STOP

Street #

LOCATION

TIME

TIME

1

8

Washington Ave / Forest Hills

7:46

4:15

2

9

Washington Ave / Godush

7:48

4:17

3

10

Washington Ave / Manor Dr.

7:50

4:17

4

11

Washington Ave / Susan Dr.

7:51

4:18

5

12

Washington Ave / S. Aurilla Dr.

7:52

4:20

6

13

Nelson Rd / Windsor

7:56

4:21

7

1

Cleveland Ave / Trafalgar

7:57

3:59

8

2

Kedzie Park

8:01

4:00

9

3

1855

Acorn

8:04

4:04

10

4

S. Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory

8:07

4:08

11

5

S. Cleveland Ave / Grandeur

8:08

4:09

12

6

S. Cleveland Ave / Camelot

8:09

4:11

13

7

S. Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr.

8:10

4:12

Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;} table.MsoTableGrid {mso-style-name:"Table Grid"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-priority:59; mso-style-unhide:no; border:solid windowtext 1.0pt; mso-border-alt:solid windowtext .5pt; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-border-insideh:.5pt solid windowtext; mso-border-insidev:.5pt solid windowtext; mso-para-margin:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;}