E.P. Clarke Elementary Routes

Contents

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#3

Mr Hollacher, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Kinder Care / Peace Blvd
7:52
4:00
2
2
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
7:55
4:05
3
3
 
Hollywood Rd / Witheral Daycare
8:00
4:07
4
4
 
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
8:04
4:11
5
5
 
Maiden Ln / Arbor St
8:05
4:12
6     Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines 8:07  
7
6
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:09
4:13
8
7
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:10
4:14
9
8
 
W Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
8:12
4:17
10
9
 
W Glenlord Rd / Michelle Dr
8:15
4:18

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#1

Mr Karlsen, Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
7:37
4:03
2
2
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
7:40
4:07
3
3
 
E Bluffwood Terr / N Bluffwood Terr
7:47
4:15
4
4
 
Niles Rd / Ashley Ln
7:50
4:17
5
5
2687
Niles Rd
7:51
4:18
6
6
 
Niles Rd / Eagle Pointe Dr
7:52
4:19
7
7
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
7:54
4:21
8
8
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
7:56
4:23
9
9
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
7:58
4:24
10
10
 
Vineland Rd / Locust Ln
7:59
4:24
11
11
 
Washington Ave / Kirstin Path
8:01
4:25
12
12
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:05
4:29
13
13
2718
Niles Rd
8:08
4:32
14
14
 
Great Lakes Montessori
8:11
4:36

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #9

Mrs Ward, Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
13
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge Dr
7:47
4:20
2
1
4851
Scottdale Rd
7:54
4:02
3
2
983
E Marquette Woods Rd
7:56
4:04
4
3
1000
Miners Rd
7:58
4:06
5
4
 
Miners Rd / S Royal Curve
7:59
4:07
6
5
4362
Bacon School Rd
8:02
4:10
7
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
8:03
4:11
8
7
4780
Bacon School Rd
8:04
4:12
9
8
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
8:06
4:13
10
9
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
8:08
4:14
11
10
4845
S Niles Rd
8:09
4:16
12
11
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl (The Ponds)
8:10
4:17
13
12
4403
Niles Rd
8:11
4:17
14
 
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
8:20
 

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #10

Ms Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4747
Woodland
7:40
4:07
2
2
 
Winters Way / Autumn Ridge
7:48
4:15
3
3
 
Dickenson Rd / Dickenson Estate Dr
7:49
4:17
4
4
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Concord Ridge Blvd
7:54
4:21
5
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
7:55
4:22
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
7:56
4:23
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
7:57
4:24
8
8
 
Moccasin Path / Landings Lane
8:00
4:27
9
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Carlisle Dr
8:03
4:30
10
10
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
8:04
4:32
11
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
8:05
4:33
12
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
8:08
4:35
13
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
8:10
4:38
14
14
1441
Miners Rd
8:12
4:40
15
 
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
8:20
 

 

E.P. CLARKE Walking Area

new clarke walking

EP Clarke Announcements