High School Routes

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #15

Ms Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
9
 
Clarke Elem / Hart Dr
6:50
3:34
2
8
 
Maiden Ln / Upton Middle School parking lot
6:55
3:28
3
7
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens
6:58
3:25
 
6
 
E Bluffwood / N. Bluffwood Terr.
 
3:21
4
5
 
Botham Ave / Morton Ave
7:03
3:15
5
3
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
7:10
3:06
6
4
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:11
3:08
7
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
7:16
3:01
8
1
 
Park St / Krasl Art Center
7:18
2:57
 
9
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:40

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #17

Mrs Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
3
2747
Niles Rd
6:40
3:05
2
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
6:41
3:00
3
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
6:42
3:02
4
4
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
6:44
3:08
5
5
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
6:46
3:09
6
6
 
Washington Ave / S. Aurilla Dr
6:47
3:10
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
6:48
3:13
8
8
 
Lakeshore Dr / Victoria Path
6:53
3:19
9
9
 
Lakeshore Dr / Churchill Dr
6:54
3:20
10
10
2414
Shoreham Dr
6:56
3:22
11
11
 
Brown School Rd / Shoreham Village Hall
6:59
3:25
12
12
 
Lakeshore Dr / Orleans Cir
7:01
3:28
13
13
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Meadow Grove Pl
7:06
3:33
14
14
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
7:10
3:35
15
15
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
7:12
3:37

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #3

Mr Hollacher, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut
6:35
3:07
2
2
 
Niles Rd / Dickenson Rd
6:41
3:13
3
3
 
S Niles Rd / Anna Ln
6:43
3:15
4
4
 
Miners Rd / Courtney St
6:45
3:17
5
5
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
6:48
3:21
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
6:52
3:23
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / E Marquette Woods Rd
6:55
3:25
8 8   Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln 6:57 3:27
9
9
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge
7:02
3:31
10
10
797
Miners Rd
7:05
3:33
11
11
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
7:06
3:35
12
12
 
Niles Ave / /wyndwicke Dr
7:09
3:36
13
 
 
E Bluffwood Dr/N Bluffwood Terr
7:13
 

 

 SJHS Walking Area

new high school walking

High School Announcements