Transportation - Bus Routes

Contents


BROWN ROUTE

 Blue Fish

AM Stop  
PM Stop  
Street # 
LOCATION 
AM 
PM 
1
2
 
Trinity Day Care
 7:41
4:05
2
4
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
 7:46
4:11
5
5
3622
Lakeshore Dr
 7:53
4:17
6 6  
Lakeshore/Sycamore
7:54 4:17
7 7   Lakeshore Dr. / Lake Vista  7:55 4:18
8
8
 
Churchill Dr/Bluegrass
 7:56
4:20
9
9
3315
S Lakeshore Dr
 7:58
4:22
10
10
2414
Shoreham Dr
 7:59
4:23
11
11
3094 
Wissing Ln
 8:01
4:25
3
3
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
 7:48
 4:12
4
4
109
Hawthorne
 7:52 4:16
12
12
3234
W Valley View Dr
 8:07
4:31
13
13
 
Kedzie Park
 8:10
4:34
14 14 3463 S. Cleveland Ave

 8:12

 4:35
15
15
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory Ln
 8:13
 4:36
16 16  
S. Cleveland/Sun Prairie
8:15 4:36
  1 2727
S Lakeshore (Chateau)
8:03 4:00

 

 

BROWN ROUTE 

Gray Dolphin

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1 6 1141 Maiden Lane  7:52 4:19
2 2   W. Glenlord/Meadow  7:54 4:10
3 3   W. Glenlord/Kristine  7:56 4:11
4
4
  
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
 8:00
4:15
5 5  
Maiden Ln/Arbor
8:00 4:16
5
5
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
 8:01
4:17
 
14
 
Great Lakes Montessori
 
 4:34
10
13
  
Carrie/Wedgewood
 8:09
4:29
9
12
  
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
 8:08
4:28
8
11
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
 8:06
4:26
7
10
  
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
 8:05
4:25
6
9
  
Lincoln/Clemens
 8:04
4:24
11
8
 
Vineland Rd / Circle Dr.
 8:12
4:23
12
7
1176
Vineland
 8:13
4:22
13
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
 8:15
4:05
15
 
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
 8:25
 

 

BROWN ROUTE 

Pink Pig

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
17
 
Kindercare
 7:50
4:12
2
18
 
YMCA
 7:52
4:15
3 19   Witheral  7:56 4:18
4
6
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
 8:00
3:58
5
7
 
Washington Ave / Godush St
 8:01
3:59
6
8
  
Washington Ave / Manor St
 8:02
4:00
7
9
  
Washington Ave / Susan Dr
 8:03
4:01
8
10
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
 8:03
4:01
9
11
 
Washington Ave / S Aurilla Dr
 8:04
4:02
10
12
 
Washington Ave / The Estates Dr
 8:05
4:03
11
13
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
 8:06
4:04
12
14
 
Washington Ave / Maiden Ln
 8:07
4:05
13
15
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
 8:08
4:06
14
16
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
 8:09
4:07
15
1
2849
S Cleveland Ave
 8:13
3:54
16
2
2731
S Cleveland Ave
 8:13
3:55
17
3
 
S Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
 8:14
3:55
18
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
 8:15
3:56
19
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
 8:16
3:57
 
 
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
 8:30
 

 

 

BROWN Walking Area

new brown walking 

 

CLARKE ROUTE – 

Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1 11   Wyndwicke/Rivers Edge 7:52 4:22
2
1
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
 7:57
3:59
3
2
 
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
 7:59
4:01
4
3
 
Maiden Ln / Arbor St
 8:00
4:02
5  4   Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines  8:01  4:04
6
5
 
W Glenlord Rd / Michelle Dr
 8:05
4:07
7 6 4718 Scottdale Rd 8:10 4:12
8 7   Niles/Tanglewood Tr 8:12 4:15
9 8 4403  Niles Rd 8:13 4:16
10 9 1000 Miners Rd-Childrens Center 8:14 4:17
11 10   Miners/Royal Curve 8:15 4:18
           

 

CLARKE ROUTE 

 Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1 1   KinderCare 7:39 3:58
2 2   Witheral 7:42 4:01
3
3
 
Shannon Way/Derry Drive
7:44
4:03
4
4
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
7:47
4:06
 5
5
3513
Niles Rd
7:52 4:11
6
6
 
E Bluffwood Terr / N Bluffwood Terr
7:55
4:14
7
7
2687
Niles Rd
7:58
4:17
8
8
 
Lincoln/Fairlawn
7:59 4:18
9
9
 
Lincoln/Tucker
8:00
4:19
10
10
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:02
4:20
11
11
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
8:04
4:22
12
12
 
Vineland Rd / Locust Ln
 8:04
4:23
13
13
 
Washington Ave / Kirstin Path
8:06
4:25
14 14   Washington/Wilson 8:08 4:26
15 15   Washington/Old Farm 8:08 4:27
16 16   1235 W Glenlord 8:09 4:28
17
17
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:14
4:32
18 18 3055 Lincoln Ave 8:15 4:33
19
19
2718
Niles Rd
8:17
4:35
20
20
 
Great Lakes Montessori
 8:20
4:38

 

CLARKE ROUTE 

 Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4747
Woodland
 7:40
4:07
2 2 983 E Marquette woods 7:43 4:10
3
3
 
Winters Way / Autumn Ridge
7:48
4:15
4
4
 
Dickenson Rd / Dickenson Estate Dr
 7:49
4:17
5 5   Marquettewoods/Lauren    
5
5
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Concord Ridge Blvd
7:53
4:22
6
6
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
7:54
4:22
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
7:56
4:24
8 8   Baconschool/Fetke 7:56 4:24
9
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
7:57
4:26
10
10
 
Moccasin Path / Landings Lane
8:00
4:29
11
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Carlisle Dr
8:03
4:32
12
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
8:05
4:34
13
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
8:06
3:35
14
14
 
Rhonda Ln/Louise
8:08
4:37
15
15
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
8:10
4:39
16
16
1441
Miners Rd
8:11
4:40
 
 
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
 8:25
 

 

E.P. CLARKE Walking Area

new clarke walking

 

SEE INDIVIDUAL SCHOOL TAB TO VIEW ROUTE TIMES

 

LINCOLN Walking Area

 new linconln walking

 SEE THE INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS TAB TO SEE STOP TIMES.

UPTON Route Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut 
 6:35 2:57
2
2
 
Summers Ct / Winters Way
 6:41 3:03
3
3
 
Dickinson Rd / Dickinson Estates
 6:43 3:05
4
4
4845
Niles Rd
 6:46 3:08
5
5
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl 
 6:47 3:09
6
6
4403
Niles Rd
 6:48 3:10
7
7 998 Miners Road  6:49 3:11
8
8
 
Miners Rd / S. Royal Curve
 6:50 3:12
9
9
 
Moccasin Path / Tomahawk
 6:54 3:17
10
10
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
 7:00 3:22
11
11
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
 7:06 3:24
12
12
 
E Bluffwood Dr / N Bluffwood Dr
 7:11 3:29
13
13
2687
Niles Rd
 7:14 3:33
14     Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle   3:40

UPTON ROUTE 

 Gray Dolphin

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

2
4520
Scottdale Rd
 6:50 2:57
2
3
4893
Scottdale Rd
 6:51 2:58
3
4
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
 6:53 3:01
4
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
 6:54 3:02
5
6
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
 6:55 3:03
6
7
 4780
Bacon School Rd 
 6:56 3:04
7
8
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
 6:57 3:05
8
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
 6:57 3:07
9
10
4188
Bacon School Rd 
 6:59 3:08
10
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
 7:00 3:10
11
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
 7:01 3:11
12
13
 
Rhonda/Louise
 7:02 3:12
13
14
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
 7:05 3:14
14
15
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
 7:05 3:15
15
16
1441
Miners
 7:06 3:16
16
17
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge Dr
 7:10 3:20
17
1
 
Clarke School
 7:13 2:55
 
18
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
 
 3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE 

 Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1   Vineland/JuneTrace  6:47 2:56
2
2
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
 6:50 2:59
3
3
 3126
Ravine Ave
 6:52
3:01
4
4
 
Kedzie Park
 6:53
3:02
5 5  
S. Cleveland/Old Hickory
6:55 3:03
6 6  
S. Cleveland/ Sun Prairie
6:55 3:03
7
7
 
Brown School Rd / Marilynn
 6:57
 3:06
8
8
 
Brown School Rd /Township Hall
6:59
3:08
9
9
 
Brown School Rd / S Hanley Rd
7:00
3:09
10
10
 
Lakeshore Dr / Lakeside Path
7:01
3:10
11
11
 
Lakeshore Dr / Pine Path
7:03
3:11
12 12  
Lakeshore/Churchill Farms
7:04 3:12
13 13 3315
S. Lakeshore
7:05 3:13
14
14
2414
Shoreham Dr
7:05
3:14
15
15
 
Wissing Ln/Lakeshore Dr.
 7:07
3:15
16
16
2727
S Lakeshore  The Chateau
 7:09 3:17
17
17
3003
Lakeshore Dr. Lakecrest Shoreline Apts
 7:11
3:19
18
18
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:14
3:21
19
19
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
7:16
3:23
 
16
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
 
 3:35

 

 

 

UPTON ROUTE 

 Pink Pig

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1 1  
Lydia/Brunn
6:50 3:01
2 2   1102 Orchard-front of Lincoln elementary 6:54 3:05
3
3
 
Columbia/S. State
 6:58
3:09
4
4
 
S State St / Duverne  Wells Field
7:01
3:14
5
5
 
Wolcott Ave/Niles Ave
7:03
3:16
6
6
 
Winchester Ave/Forres Ave(Milton Park)
7:06
3:17
7
7
 
Sutherland Ave/State St
7:08
3:19
8
8
 
Lake Blvd/Market St (Library)
7:10
3:21
9 9   Market/Church 7:12 3:23
  9  
Trinity Shuttle
  3:23
 10
 
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
 
 3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE 

Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
 6:25
2:54
2
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
 6:26
2:56
3
3
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
 6:27
2:57
4
4
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
 6:28
2:58
5
5
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
 6:29
2:59
6 6  
Pixley/VanBrunt
6:32 3:03
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
6:35
3:06
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
6:38
3:07
9
9
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
6:39
3:08
10
10
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
6:40
3:09
11
11
 
Washington/Ventnor
6:41 3:10
12
12
 
Washington/Old Farm
6:42 3:12
13
13
 
Cleveland Ave / Karen Ct
 6:47
3:15
14
14
 
Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
6:48
3:16
15
15
 
Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
6:50
3:17
16
16
 
Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
6:51
3:18
17 17   M-63/Golden Bear 6:59 3:23
18 18  
N. Upton Dr/Edgewater Dunes
7:01 3:25
19 19 410
Upton Dr-Whirlpool lot
7:01 3:26
20 20  
Anchors Way/Island point
7:09 3:31
 
21
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
 
 3:40

 

UPTON Walking Area

new upton walking

 SEE INDIVIDUAL SCHOOL TABS TO SEE ROUTE TIMES

SJHS ROUTE 

Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

2
10
 
Clarke Elem / Hart Dr
 6:35
3:40
1
9
 
Maiden Ln / Upton Middle School parking lot
 6:42
3:36
3
7
 
Botham Ave / Morton Ave
 6:49
3:28
4
6
 
Langley/ Michigan ave
 6:53

3:24

5

 
3
 
Anchors Way/ Island Point
 6:59 3:06
6
5
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
 7:11
3:18
7
4
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
 7:07
3:15
8
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
 7:16
3:01
9
1
 
Park St / Krasl Art Center
 7:18
2:57
 
11
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
 
 3:40

 

 

SJHS ROUTE

 Blue Fish

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
 6:40
3:00
2
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
 6:41
3:01
3 3   Lincoln/Clemens 6:43 3:02
3
3
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
 6:44
3:04
4
4
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
 6:46
3:05
5
5
 
Washington Ave / S. Aurilla Dr
 6:47
3:06
6
6
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
 6:48
3:09
      Washington/Forest Hills 6:49 3:10
      3622 Lakeshore Dr 6:54 3:15
7
7
 
Lakeshore Dr / Lakeside Path
 6:55
3:16
8
8
 
Lakeshore Dr/Victoria Path
 6:56 3:16
9
9
 
 Lakeshore Dr/Churchill Dr
 6:56
3:17
10
10
 
Lakeshore Dr/Wissing
 6:59
3:20
11
11
 
Brown School Rd / Shoreham Village Hall
 7:00
3:21
     
2727 Lakeshore-The Chateau
7:03 3:24
     
109 Hawthorne
7:05 3:26
12
12
 
S Cleveland/Outer Dr
 7:08 3:29
13
13
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Meadow Grove Pl
 7:09
3:30
14
14
 
S Cleveland/Old Hickory
 7:11 3:32
15
15
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
 7:12
3:33
17
17
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
 7:13
3:34
18
18
 
S. Cleveland/Camelot
 7:14 3:35

 

SJHS ROUTE 

Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut
 6:25
3:14
2
2
 
Dickenson Rd/Dickenson Estates
 6:30
3:19
3
3
4845
Niles Road
 6:36  3:23
4
4
 
S Niles Rd / Anna Ln
 6:37
 3:24
5
5
 
Miners Rd / Courtney St
 6:39
 3:25
6
6
 
Miners/Royal Curve
 6:40  3:26
7
7
 
 BaconSchool/Matthew
 6:43  3:28
8
8
 
 Rhonda Ln/Louise
 6:44
 3:30
9
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
 6:46
 3:31
10 10  
Moccasin/Landings
6:49 3:34
11
11
 
Bacon School Rd/Fetke
 6:52 3:37
12
12
 
Bacon School Rd / E Marquette Woods Rd
 6:53
3:38
13
13
 
Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
 6:56
3:40
14 14  
Wyndwicke/Rivers Edge
7:00 3:44
15
15
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
 7:04
3:47
16
16
 
Niles Ave / /Wyndwicke Dr
 7:06
 3:48
17
1
 
E Bluffwood Dr/N Bluffwood Terr
 7:10
 3:05

 

 SJHS Walking Area

new high school walking

District Announcements